Seal of North Whitehall Township

Administration


  Office Administration / Appointed Officials
   Randy Cope    Township Manager
Email 610-799-3411
   Jeff Mouer    Zoning Officer
Email 610-799-3411
   Brenda Norder    Secretary/Treasurer
   Open Records Officer
Email 610-799-3411
   Rich Deemer    Director of Public Works
Email 610-799-3411
   Jess Koenig    Administrative Assistant
Email 610-799-3411
   Jane Kelly    Planning Secretary
   Zoning Permit Clerk
Email 610-799-3411
   Kayla Mack    Planning Assistant
   Special Project Coordinator
Email 610-799-3411
   Steve Gitch
   Keystone Consulting
   Engineers
   Zoning & Codes Enforcement Alt.
   General and Planning Engineering
   Sewage and Traffic Engineer
Email 610-681-5233
   Atty. Thomas Dinkelacker    Norris-McLaughlin Attorneys at Law
  
   515 W Hamilton St
   Allentown, PA 18014
   Atty. John Ashcraft III    Zoning Hearing Board Solicitor    20 North 5th Street
   Emmaus, PA 18049
   Steve Gitch    Sewage Enforcement Officer    865 US-209
   Kresgeville, PA 183339

  Building Plan Reviews & Building Inspectors
   Barry Isett & Associates    85 South, Route 100
   Allentown, PA 18106
610-398-0904
   Keycodes Inspection Agency    1307 West Lehigh Street
   Bethlehem, PA 18018
610-866-9663
   Lehigh Valley Inspection Service    559 Main Street, Suite 253
   Bethlehem, PA 18018
610-395-3827

  Building Codes Board of Appeals
  term
   Ronald Sell    12/23
   Scott Bigley    12/23
   Todd Kern    12/24
   Tim Beil    12/22

  Zoning Hearing Board
  term
   Richard Benjamin    12/24
   Eugene Wolfgang    12/23
   Joseph Rentko    12/22
   Robert Banzhoff (alternate)    12/24
   Michael Brown (alternate)    12/24

  Planning Commission
  term
   Al Geosits (Board Representative)      
   Brian Horwith (Chairman)    12/22
   Robert Korp (Vice Chairman)    12/25
   Bruce Stettler    12/25
   Jeff Johnson    12/22
   Richard Semmel    12/23
   Leonard Nuss    12/24
   John Barto    12/24
   Richard Fuller    12/23
   Rod Lowe - alternate    12/24

  Recreation Board
  term
   Al Geosits (Board Representative)      
   Timothy O'Brien    12/26
   Jenny Krumrine    12/25
   Holly Krause    12/25
   Raymond Deutsch    12/26
   Melissa Uff    12/26
   Dennis Devine    12/26
   Jennifer Costello    12/22

  Farmland Preservation
  term
   Al Geosits (Board Representative)   
   Dennis Klusaritz (Board Representative)   
   RJ J. Heintzelman (Board Representative)   
   Heather Skorinko    1/25
   Jeff Johnson    1/25
   Marlene Stofflet    1/24
   Paul Semmel    1/24
   Susan Williams    1/23
   Mark Yatcilla    1/23

  Ironton Rail-Trail Oversight Committee
   Dennis Klusaritz - Liaison      
   Raymond Deutsch      
   Bruce Stettler   
   Carl Gilikin   
   Mark Hills   

  Vacancy Board
   Scott Mellen, Chairman      

  Emergency Management
   Nelson Fogle, Director      
   Donald Jacobs, Deputy Director      

  Township Fire Marshal and Assistant State Police Fire Marshal
   Donald Jacobs      
   Jim Steward, Assistant      

  Parkland Community Library Board of Directors
   Lynne Harakal, Township Representative      


  Elected Officials
   Al Geosits    Chairman Email 484-635-8101
   Dennis Klusaritz    Vice Chairman Email 610-799-3411
   Ronald J. Heintzelman    Supervisor Email 610-799-3411
   Donna Kumernitsky    Tax Collector Email 610-769-3000
   Donald Norder    Auditor      
   Andrea Semmel-Lazarus    Auditor      
   Jeffrey Dimmich, Esq    Auditor      
   Jacob Hammond    District Justice    610-434-2070
   James Soldridge, Jr.    Constable      


view in North Whitehall Township